> Human Rights Bodies > Sub-Commission - Working Groups |
|
|
|
Working Groups of the Sub-Commission
|
|
|
Working Groups on:
Groupes de travail de présession:
Grupos de trabajo de sesiones: |
Regional Group
Groupe Regional
Grupo Regional
|
Minorities
Minorités
Minorías |
Contemporary Forms of Slavery
Formes contemporaines d'esclavage
Formas Contemporáneas de Esclavitud |
Indigenous Populations
Populations Autochtones Poblaciones Indígenas
|
Communications
Communications Comunicaciones
|
Africa
Afrique
Africa |
Mr. Cherif
Mr. Dos Santos Alves* |
Mr. Salama
Ms. Rakotoarisoa* |
Mr. Guissé
Ms. Mbonu* |
Ms. Halima Embarek Warzazi |
Asia
Asie
Asia |
Mr. Sorabjee
Mr. Sattar* |
Mr. Sattar
Ms. Chung* |
Mr. Yokota
Ms. Hayashi*
|
Mr. Shiqiu Chen
|
Eastern Europe
Europe Orientale
Europa oriental |
Mr. Kartashkin
Mr. Popescu* |
Ms. Motoc
Mr. Biro* |
Mr. Biro
Ms. Motoc* |
Mr. Vladimir A. Kartashkin |
Latin America
Amérique latine
América Latina |
Mr. Bengoa
Mr. Tuñón Veilles* |
Mr. Pinheiro
Mr. Alfonso-Martínez*
|
Mr. Alfonso Martínez
Mr. Tuñón Veilles* |
Mr. Miguel Alfonso Martínez |
Western Europe
Western Europe occidentale
Europa occidental |
Mr. Alfredsson
Ms. Koufa* |
Mr. Bossuyt
Ms. Picard*
|
Ms. Hampson
Ms Koufa/Mr. Zaikos* |
Mr. Emmanuel Decaux |
_____________
* Alternate/Suppléant/Suplente
Regional Group
Groupe Regional
Grupo Regional
|
Pre-sessional Working Groups on:
Groupes de travail de présession:
Grupos de trabajo anteriores al período de sesiones:
|
Minorities
Minorités
Minorías
|
Contemporary Forms of Slavery
Formes contemporaines d'esclavage
Formas Contemporáneas de Esclavitud
|
Indigenous Populations
Populations Autochtones Poblaciones Indígenas
|
Africa
Afrique
Africa |
Mr.Sik Yuen
Ms. Zerrougui*
|
Ms. Warzazi
Mr. Oloka-Onyango*
|
Mr. Guissé
Ms. Mbonu*
|
Asia
Asie
Asia |
Mr. Sorabjee
Ms. Udagama*
|
Mr. Goonesekere
Ms. Chung*
|
Mr. Yokota
Ms. Terao*
|
Eastern Europe
Europe Orientale
Europa oriental |
Mr. Kartashkin
Ms. Motoc*
|
Mr. Ogurtsov
Ms. Sandru-Popescu*
|
Ms. Motoc
Mr. Ogurtsov*
|
Latin America
Amérique latine
América Latina |
Mr. Bengoa
Mr. Goméz-Robledo*
|
Mr. Pinheiro
Mr. Alfonso- Martínez*
|
Mr. Alfonso- Martínez
Mr. Bengoa*
|
Western Europe
Western Europe occidentale
Europa occidental |
Mr. Eide
Ms. Koufa*
|
Mr. van Hoof
Ms. Frey/Ms. Koufa*
|
Ms. Hampson
Mr. Weissbrodt/
Mr. van Hoof*
|
_____________
* Alternate/Suppléant/Suplente
Regional Group
Groupe Regional
Grupo Regional
|
Sessional Working Group on:
Groupe de travail de session:
Grupo de trabajo de sesiones: |
Communications
Communications
Comunicaciones
|
Transnational Corporations
Sociétés transnationales
Empresas transnacionales
|
Administration of Justice
Administration de la justice
Administración de
la Justicia
|
Africa
Afrique
Africa |
|
Mr. El-Hadji Guissé* |
Mr. Joseph Oloka-Onyango |
Asia
Asie
Asia |
|
|
Mr. Rajendra Kalidas Wilama
Goonesekere
|
Eastern Europe
Europe Orientale
Europa oriental |
Mr. Ramishvili
Mr. Kartashkin*
|
|
|
Latin America
Amérique latine
AméricaLatina |
Mr. Rodríguez-Cuadros
Mr. Pinheiro*
|
|
|
Western Europe
Western Europe occidentale
Europa occidental |
Mr. Weissbrodt
Ms. Hampson/Mr. van Hoof*
|
|
|
|
|