English  |  Espa˝ol  |  Franšais  |    |    | 
 
ACERCA DE LA SUBCOMISIÓN
Composición
Mesa
Sesiones anteriores
Reglamento
Grupos de trabajo
Foro Social
Folleto sobre la Subcomisión (2005)
NOVEDADES

Centro de información
Comunicados de prensa

ENLACES

Consejo de Derechos Humanos
Asamblea General
Comisión de DD. HH.
Documentos oficiales de la ONU - ODS
Búsqueda de la OACDH

Subcomisión de Promoción y Protección de los Derechos Humanos

List of Members and alternates of the Sub-Commission on the Promotion and Protection of Human Rights (2006)

Note: The year given against the names of the Sub-Commission members and alternates represents the year when the term of office expires. With the assumption, by the Human Rights Council, of the Sub-Commission and its existing mandates, working groups and other mechanisms, pursuant to General Assembly resolution 60/251, and in view of the short and procedural nature of its sixty-second session, the Commission on Human Rights did not hold elections for the 13 Sub-Commission members and their alternates whose terms of office were to expire in 2006 (see paragraph 7 above). Pursuant to its decision 2006/102, by which the Council decided to extend exceptionally for one year, subject to the review to be undertaken in conformity with Assembly resolution 60/251, the mandates and mandate-holders of the Sub-Commission, those members and their alternates, if any, will continue to exercise their functions during this period. Their names are therefore reflected in the list below.

No.
Members/Membres/Miembros
Term expires in
Mandat expirant le
Su mandato expira en

1

Mr. Miguel Alfonso Martínez
(Cuba/Cuba/Cuba)
Mr. Juan Antonio Fernández Palacios*

2008

2

Mr. Gudmundur Alfredsson
(Iceland/Islande/Islandia)
Mr. Jakob Möller*

2008

3

Mr. José Bengoa
(Chile/Chili/Chile)

2006

4

Mr. Gáspár Bíró
(Hungary/Hongrie/Hungría)

2008

5

Mr. Marc Bossuyt
(Belgium/Belgique/Bélgica)

2008

6

Mr. Shiqiu Chen
(China/Chine/China)
Mr. Xinsheng Liu *

2006

7

Mr. Mohammed Habib Cherif
(Tunisia/Tunisie/Túnez)
Mr. Habib Achour

2008

8

Ms. Chin Sung Chung
(Republic of Korea/République de Corée/República de Corea)
Ms. Ji-ah Paik*

2008

9

Mr. Emmanuel Decaux
(France/France/Francia)
Ms. Michèle Picard*

2006

10

Mr. Rui Baltazar Dos Santos Alves
(Mozambique/Mozambique/Mozambique)
Mr. Cristiano Dos Santos *

2006

11

Mr. El-Hadji Guissé
(Senegal/Sénégal/Senegal)

2006

12

Ms. Françoise Jane Hampson
(United Kingdom/Royaume-Uni/Reino Unido)

2006

13

Mr. Vladimir A. Kartashkin
(Russian Federation/Fédération de Russie/Federación de Rusia)
Mr. Oleg S. Malguinov*

2006

14

Ms. Kalliopi Koufa
(Greece/Grèce/Grecia)
Mr. Nikolaos Zaikos*

2006

15

Ms. Iulia-Antoanella Motoc
(Romania/Roumanie/Rumania)
Ms. Victoria Sandru-Popescu *

2008

16

Ms. Florizelle O'Connor
(Jamaica/Jamaïque/Jamaica)

2006

17

Mr. Paulo Sérgio Pinheiro
(Brazil/Brésil/Brasil)
Ms. Marília Sardenberg Zelner Gonçalves*

2006

18

Ms. Lalaina Rakotoarisoa
(Madagascar/Madagascar/Madagascar)

2006

19

Mr. David Rivkin
(United States of America/Etats-Unis d'Amérique/Estados Unidos de América)
Mr. Lee A. Casey *

2008

20

Mr. Ibrahim Salama
(Egypt/Egypte/Egipto)
Mr. Amani Kandil

2008

21

Mr. Abdul Sattar
(Pakistan/Pakistan/Pakistán)
Khalid Aziz Babar *

2006

22

Mr. Soli Jehangir Sorabjee
(India/Inde/India)

2006

23

Mr. Janio Iván Tuñón Veilles
(Panama/Panama/Panamá)
Ms. Carmina Casis Crespo

2008

24

Ms. N.U.O Wadibia-Anyanwu
(Nigeria/Nigéria/Nigeria)
Ms. Christy Ezim Mbonu*

2008

25

Ms. Halima Embarek Warzazi
(Morocco/Maroc/Marruecos)

2008

26

Mr. Yozo Yokota
(Japan/Japon /Japón)
Ms. Yoko Hayashi*

2008

* Alternate/Suppléant/Suplente

 

58° PERÍODO DE SESIONES

Documentación
Programa
Calendarios
Órdenes del día
Decisiones, resoluciones y las declaraciones del Presidente
Discursos
Extranet de la Subcomisión

INFORMACIÓN PARA TODOS LOS PARTICIPANTES
Para todos los participantes
Para ONGs
CONTÁCTENOS
Acreditación
Reservación de salas
Oficial de enlace para las ONG
 
Mapa del sitio  Contáctenos